Montag, 27. Juni 2011

Fluff Fest 11'




Dont know if anyone still looks here from time to time (please let me know!) I removed the shoutbox, since there were only spams :D

Well, this is not an upload post, but a post for a Festival I will finally visit for the first time. The Fluff Fest in Rokycany, Czech Rep.

Here's the timetable:

Thursday (Free Pre-Fest Show)
TENT STAGE / opens at 8pm

ZKOUÅ KA SIRAN (CZE, Stoner Rock)
FIVE SECONDS TO LEAVE (CZE, Post-Metal)
DEPAKINE CHRONO (CZE, Noise Rock)

MOVIE TENT / opens at 8pm

movie screening, program tba



Friday
MAIN STAGE / opens at 2pm

LA DISPUTE (USA, Post-HC)
THE CARRIER (USA, Hardcore)
TOUCHÉ AMORÉ (USA, Hardcore)
POLAR BEAR CLUB (USA, Melodic HC)
DEATH IS NOT GLAMOROUS (NOR, Melodic HC)
STAY HUNGRY (SWE, Hardcore)
MAN OVERBOARD (USA, Pop Punk)
50 LIONS (AUS, Hardcore)
HOPELESS (AUS, Hardcore)

TENT STAGE / opens at 3pm

REMEK (CZE, Screamo)
HARDA TIDER (SWE, Hardcore)
FANZUI XIANGFA (CHI, Thrashcore)
ALL TEETH (USA, Hardcore)
SUCKINIM BAENAIM (ISR, Post-HC/Experm.)
SS20 (GER, Crust/HC)
OWLS ARE NOT WHAT THEY SEEM (CZE)
NIKKI LOUDER (SLO, Noise Rock/Post-HC)

the world famous hc/ punk karaoke starts around 11.30pm

MOVIE TENT / opens at 2pm

the whole day of movies, documents, spoken word, zin library etc. program tba
late night show with:

MEURSAULT (GER, lovely Folk Punk)
KŘIK Z TICHA (CZE)


Saturday
MAIN STAGE / opens at 12.30pm

SWING KIDS as BLUE NOTE (USA, Screamo)
ENSIGN (USA, Hardcore)
VICTIMS (SWE, Crust)
JOE LALLY (USA/ITA, Ex-Fugazi)
BATTLE OF WOLF 359 (UK, Emo Violence)
PUNCH (USA, Powervilence)
YEAR OF NO LIGHT (FRA, Sludge/Ambient)
DANGERS (USA, Hardcore)
TRAINWRECK (GER, Metallic Screamo)
LEMURIA (USA, Pop/Punk)
BLACK HAVEN (BEL, Hardcore)

TENT STAGE / opens at 12pm

WOLVES LIKE US (NOR, Prosthetic Rec.)
REKA (RUS, Sludge)
GLASSES (GER, Rock'n'Rolling Hardcore)
WARSAWWASRAW (FRA)
BEYOND PINK (SWE)
CHEAP GIRLS (USA)
PAVILON M2 (CZE, Indie)
DAWN TO COME (SVK)
KUNG-FU GIRLZ (CZE)
GOODTIME BOYS (UK, Hardcore)
THE ILLS (SVK)
ESAZLESA (CZE, Epic Screamo)

the craziest thing you can ever experienced - punx dancing to sleazy d.i.s.c.o. 11.30pm - 4am

MOVIE TENT / opens at 2pm

the whole day of movies, documents, spoken word, zin library etc. program tba

late night show with:

JEF BARBARA (CAN, AMDISCS)
PLAIDED (AUT)
TEMPLEHOF (CZE)

Sunday:
MAIN STAGE / opens at 12.30pm

CEREMONY (USA, Pissed/Fast Hardcore)
BLACK BREATH (USA, Hardcore/Crust)
SOUL CONTROL (USA, Hardcore)
ROSETTA (USA, Sludge)
RITUAL (GER, Hardcore)
CITY OF SHIPS (USA, Translation Loss)
GATTACA (CZE, Neocrust)
UNVEIL (SWI, Vegan sXe Hardcore)
UNRESTRAINED (USA, Hardcore)

TENT STAGE / opens at 12pm

OBSTACLES (DEN, Play/Rec)
THE FIGHT (POL, Nikt Nic Nie Wie)
RECONCILE (ARG, Varsity Rec.)
UÅ TKNI (CZE)
POSITIVE YOUTH (BRA, Seven Eight Life Rec.)
FACE OF REALITY (POL)
KISS ME KOJAK (CZE)
THE SOLD OUTS (LIT)

11.30pm - fluff11 closing dance party

MOVIE TENT / opens at 2pm

the whole day of movies, documents, spoken word, zin library etc. program tba

Kommentare:

  1. I'm still watching this blog yes, I hope for more posts soon.

    AntwortenLöschen
  2. Good to know. I hope it's worth to do some more posts. :P

    AntwortenLöschen
  3. <- still watching (and loving) the blog, too!

    AntwortenLöschen
  4. hau mal ein paar neue sachen raus, es warten sicher einige ;)

    AntwortenLöschen